Monday, March 3, 2008

Back-Stabbing 101

It takes a lot of work, being an evil code thief. That's why I have to work 18 hours a day. Of course you can screw someone overnight, but where's the fun in that? Where is the beauty? I am like Steve Jobs. I love beautiful things. OK. I also like to be a nice guy, so I will give you a small lesson in how to back-stab.

The Elites were good guys, most of them. They wanted to help on the jailbreaking and unlocking scene. I wanted a big name for myself. I had one once, when I got arrested for fraud, but people forgot me (sorry but now I must cry a little *sniffle* *sniffle*). That was my golden opportunity. Erica Sadun was reporting every detail of the scene to TUAW and I knew lots of people read that. All I had to do was tell the Elites that we weren't in it for the money. It was true! We weren't in it for the money.. YET!

They followed me. It's their fault. Not mine. They gave me their code. All I did was copy from one and paste it to another, and put my name on it at the end. Isn't that beautiful? I think it is! So that's the first part of the back-stabbing. Just tell people you don't want money. Beautiful pictures like this one help too, because most people don't like to read.

5 comments:

coisbot said...

I AM BY YOU 100% ZIBRI YOU PWN THOSE DEV TEAM NUBS

Charlie the unicorn said...

what a great idea!

i don't give a shit about who does what :) if i can unlock the phone and it works i don't give a damn!

now, i was reading that you got code from other people...that is bad; because you got your name for stuff that you do not really know what it does or how it does (otherwise you would write it LOL); but at least when you cut copy and paste do it good :D

my professor was used to say:
"if you copy you are dumb, because you think that i will not figure it out; but if you copy and copy it bad because you are dumb, you are a big dumbass"

IPSE DIXIT LOL

BTW "your" code has some issues that could seriously brick the phones of the poor stupid kids that use it...we should start a business, so i sell phones and you make the code...so they brick their phones and i sell them 2-3 phones; then they will knock at you door, ready to shoot you in a leg and i will be on a beach somewhere around the world, spending the money :D

BTW: you can take a course in C++ and fix that code instead of asking others to do it for free and pulling back when they ask for money :D that you collect from your ads ^_^

keep up the good work, i am ordering phones!

ZibriZ said...

coisbot

Thank you for coming over to the dark side. Spread my word and I will reward you. You will see. I have greater plans.

Namaste.

Zibri

snOrtner said...

Yeah. I was there to help kill those Elite bitches. They tried to take the server away from him, and I said No Way! The Elite team was created to kiss Zibri's ass! That shut them up.

I love you Zibri! U rulz!

Ortner said...

right :D